Major Events in December: 11th Dunlop Challenge 4 @ Eldon Leisure contact Eric Mok | 16th/18th Gosforth Classic 2016 @ Northern contact Cai Younger
Junior Inter County Championship 2016/17 Stage 2 Sunshine4Sumner Max Effort Brings National Reward

Junior Inter County Championship 2016/17 Stage 2

Under 15 is the GOLDEN AGE for Northumbria!! Stage 2 of the Junior Inter County Championships took place last weekend with five of our eight ...

Sunshine4Sumner

Sunshine4Sumner Appeal Event On Sunday December 11th, 10am-2pm at the Northumberland Club, Northumbria Squash will be running a team event to raise money for the ...

Max Effort Brings National Reward

Max Effort Brings National Reward IF there was a North East junior version of Sports Personality of the Year, then surely Jesmond’s squash starlet Max ...
Junior Boys U19

BOYSU19NEW

RANKING NAME CLUB
1 Chris Wiggins Alnwick Squash Club
2 Jamie Todd Tynemouth SRC
3 Alex Robertson Northern Squash
4 Sam Broughton Northern Squash
5 Adam Bainbridge The Northumberland Club
6 Tom Wight Northern Squash
7 Andrew Black Newbiggin Squash Club
8 Luke Richardson Newbiggin Squash Club
9 Billy Mckendrick

×
Junior Boys U17

BOYSU17NEW

RANKING NAME CLUB
1 Michael Mattimore Northern Squash
2 Ben Waugh The Northumberland Club
3 Joe Wareing The Northumberland Club
4 Cameron Hamilton Northern Squash
5 Angus Forster The Northumberland Club
6 Matthew Carr The Northumberland Club
7 Sam Evans Tynemouth SRC
8 Tom Cornell Northern Squash
9 Matthew Walsh Tynemouth SRC
10 Liam Duncan Kahn Northern Squash
11 Tim Blake Hexham Squash Club
12 James Appleby Northern Squash
13 Joe Anderson Hexham Squash Club
14 Adam Forster
15 Ross Truman
16 Leighton Adamson Newbiggin Squash Club
17 Nick Robertson
18 Matthew Stokes
19 Daniel Campbell

×
Junior Boys U15

BOYSU15

RANKING NAME CLUB
1 Andrew Shipley Northern Squash
2 Max Forster The Northumberland Club
3 Lennox Lockwood Tynemouth SRC
4 Harry Little Northern Squash
5 Thomas Moore Northern Squash
6 Nathan Dobson Tynemouth SRC
7 Tom Porter Northern Squash
8 Tim Charteris
9 Matthew Thompson Consett Squash Development
10 George Frewing
11 John Thompson
12 Dylan Gittins
13 Jamie Oglvie
14 Ces Teriyaki
15 Ewan Strathdee
16 Alex Shipsey
17 Felix Fletcher
18 Joe Clements
19 Matteo Missier

×
Junior Boys U13

BOYSU13

RANKING NAME
1 Dan Neill
2 Samuel Aiston
3 Tom Walsh
4 Harry Morris
5 Matthew Dyter
6 Sam Sweeney
7 Ali Little
8 Sion Gittins
9 Milan Stach
10 Kieran Mahoney
11 Sam Oglvie
12 Archie Hutchinson
13 Calum Howie
14 Rhys Merlane
15 Luca Baldasera
16 Aidan Brennan
17 Alistair Millar
18 Cameron Prentice
19 Cameron Nichols
20 Will Tennant
21 Daniel Curtis
22 James Etterley
23 James Carragher
24 Ciaran McDougall
25 Matthew Park
26 James Carragher

×
Junior Boys U11

coaching  3

/>


RANKING NAME
1 Ollie Forster
2 Will Johnson
3 Will Marrow
4 Hugo Fletcher
5 Thomas Jepson
6 Finn Little
7 Arron Whitaker
8 Ankur Sawat
9 Ben Tudor
10 Leo Baldasera
11 Matthew Mahoney
12 James Taylor
13 Oisin Gorman
14 Joe Elliott
15 Luke Radley
16 Zach Willis

×
Junior Girls U17/U19

IMG_2102

RANKING NAME CLUB
1 Josie Barker Northern Squash
2 Charlotte Cooper The Northumberland Club
3 Georgia Webster The Northumberland Club
4 Laura Neill The Northumberland Club
5 Tegan Younger Northern Squash
6 Amy Rowell Tynemouth SRC
7 Ellie Watling Northern Squash
8 Daisy Dobson Tynemouth SRC
9 Emma Rowell Tynemouth SRC
10 Martha Spalding The Northumberland Club
11 Lucy Hutchinson Northern Squash
12 Catriona Watling Northern Squash
Sub 1 Fran Booth The Northumberland Club
Sub 2 Hannah Nicol Primrose Squash Club
Sub 3 Sophie Reay Northern Squash
Sub 4 Lois Cherry Northern Squash
Sub 5 Jess Wight Northern Squash
Sub 6 Laura Davies Northern Squash
Sub 7 Sophie Curtis Hexham Squash Club
Sub 8 Sophie Blair Northern Squash

×
Junior Girls U15

GIRLSU15NEW

RANKING NAME CLUB
1 Erin Vitty Northern Squash
2 Lowri Waugh The Northumberland Club
3 Megan Evans Northern Squash
4 Aanya Hamilton Northern Squash
5 Beth Tudor Northern Squash
6 Lucy Anderson Northern Squash
7 Sophie Freeman Northern Squash
8 Megan Freeman Northern Squash
9 Katie Merlane Northern Squash
10 Emma Delgaty Northern Squash
11 Harriet Wight Northern Squash
12 Sophie Bedford Northern Squash
Sub 1 Abigail Bedford Northern Squash
Sub 2 Abi Marrow Hexham Squash Club
Sub 3 Josie Burdon Hexham Squash Club
Sub 4 Ellie Fairlamb Northern Squash
Sub 5 Olivia Stokes Hexham Squash Club
Sub 6 Niamh Brennan Northern Squash
Sub 7 Olivia Satow Hexham Squash Club
Sub 8 Niamh Barclay Consett Squash Development
Sub 9 Olivia Nattress Consett Squash Development
Sub 10 Rosie Mitchell Northern Squash

×
Junior Girls U11/U13

SAMSUNG

RANKING NAME CLUB
1 Katie Barker Northern Squash
2 Beth Dean The Northumberland Club
3 Anna Moore Northern Squash
4 Naomi Appleby Northern Squash
5 Annie Anderson Hexham Squash Club
6 Eve Hardie Westoe Squash Club
7 Verity Place Consett Squash Development
8 Willow Morris The Northumberland Club
9 Cerys James Northern Squash
10 Rebecca Grogan Northern Squash
11 Zoe Shipsey Northern Squash
12 Talia Tiryaki Northern Squash
Sub 1 Hannah Taylor Alnwick Squash Club
Sub 2 Thea Langdale Northern Squash
Sub 3 Grace Moore Northern Squash
Sub 4 Amelia Sherlock The Northumberland Club
Sub 5 Millie Evans The Northumberland Club
Sub 6 Erin Blackburn Northern Squash
Sub 7 Kirsty Slipper Northern Squash
Sub 8 Abbie Ainsworth Northern Squash
Sub 9 Amber Lawless Northern Squash

×