Junior County Closed

Boys

YearU19U17U15U13U11
2024
2023Sam TuftonDuncan RutherfordJames Southern
2022Kieran MahoneyBen TudorDuncan RutherfordMateo RidleyJames Southern
2021Tom WalshJames TaylorSam PonenteDuncan RutherfordWilliam Brocklehurst
2020Covid
2019Max ForsterTom WalshLewis CruzSam PonenteAidan Mahoney
2018Max ForsterMax ForsterTom WalshOllie ForsterEthan Brown
2017Max ForsterMax ForsterJohn ThompsonLewis CruzSam Ponente
2016Michael MattimoreMax ForsterMax ForsterTom WalshOllie Forster
2015Jamie ToddMichael MattimoreMax ForsterMatthew ThompsonOllie Forster
2014Dan WareingMichael MattimoreJoe WareingMax ForsterDan Neill
2013Chris WigginsJamie ToddMichael MattimoreMax ForsterTom Walsh
2012Cai YoungerJamie ToddJamie ToddJoe WareingMax Forster
2011Mark DinsleyJamie ToddJamie ToddMichael MattimoreMax Forster
2010Harry CarrElliott ParkAndrew WalshJamie ToddJoe Wareing
2009Christian BeckCole WinscheffelSimon GrabhamDan WareingJoe Wareing
2008Richard ShellamHarry CarrElliott ParkSimon Grabham
2007Richard ShellamRichard ShellamSean MillingtonStephen Twaddle
2006Dave ElsenderDave ElsenderChristian BeckJames BreakeySimon Grabham
2005Richard ShellamRichard ShellamJames BreakeyStephen Twaddle

Girls

YearU19U17U15U13U11
2023Mia SmithShae PatersonRebecca LittleEmma LittleHannah Tufton
2022Katie BarkerMia SmithAva NaisbittRebecca LittleEmma Little
2021Katie BarkerAnnabelle SatowShae PattersonSophie CockettFreya Finnemore
2020Not held (Covid)
2019Megan EvansKatie BarkerMia SmithShae PattersonSophie Johnson
2018Megan EvansMegan EvansKatie BarkerMia SmithAva Naisbitt
2017Josie BarkerLowri WaughKatie MerlaneAnnabelle SatowShae Patterson
2016Josie BarkerLowri WaughHarriet WightKatie BarkerZoe Shipsey
2015Georgia WebsterJosie BarkerLowri WaughKatie MerlaneWillow Morris
2014Lucy BeecroftGeorgia WebsterLaura NeillMegan EvansJess Arnott
2013Maria BainbridgeGeorgia WebsterGeorgia WebsterErin VittyKatie Merlane
2012Lucy BeecroftLucy BeecroftGeorgia WebsterLaura NeillAanya Hamilton
2011Sam WardMaria BainbridgeCharlotte CooperLaura NeillErin Vitty
2010Sam WardLucy BeecroftEmma HaleyLaura NeillLaura Neill
2009Not heldSam WardLucy BeecroftCharlotte CooperLaura Neill
2008Kim HayKim HayLucy BeecroftLucy BeecroftNot held
2007Hannah CliffNot heldRachael OswaldLucy BeecroftNot held
2006Not heldKim HayKim HaySophie WyldeMaria Bainbridge
2005Not heldKim HayKim HayRachael OswaldJayne Oswald

Mixed

YearU11U9
2017Not heldLeo Blackett
2016Not heldDaniel Toole
2015Not heldPatrick Mallen
2014Not heldNot held
2013Not heldNot held
2012Not heldDan Neill
2011Not heldDan Neill
2010Not heldMax Forster
2009Not heldLewis Follin
2008Joe WareingJoe Wareing

Be the first to comment

Leave a Comment