Major Events in February: 1st/2nd - Northumberland Junior Open - Bronze @ The Northumberland Club contact Dave Barnett | 9th - Dunlop Challenge 6 @ Tynemouth contact Ray Rycroft | 11th/16th - British National Masters @ Nottingham contact England Squash | 14th/16th - Eldon Challenge Open 2020 @ Eldon Leisure contact Guy Eniona | 18th - Northumbria County Coaching 4 @ TBC contact Dave Barnett | 29th/1st - Northern Junior Open - Bronze @ Northern contact Richard Vitty

Major Season Events

MAJOR SEASON EVENTS FOR 2019/20
When What Where Whom
September
7th/8th Northumbria Summer League Play-offs Tynemouth Colin McNestrie
15th Dunlop Challenge 1 Eldon Leisure Eric Mok
23rd/29th Women’s Squash Week a Club near you England Squash
28th/29th Northumbria Junior County Closed Northern Dave Barnett
October
6th Dunlop Challenge 2 The Northumberland Club Dave Barnett
12th World Squash Day a Club near you England Squash
12th/13th Northern East Regional Junior Closed Pontefract Dave Barnett
19th/20th Northumbria County Monrad 1 TBC Liam Gutcher
29th Northumbria County Coaching 1 Northern Liam Gutcher
November
9th/10th Junior Inter-County Stage 1 TBC Liam Gutcher
17th Dunlop Challenge 3 Tynemouth Ray Rycroft
23rd/24th Squash Newcastle Junior Open – Bronze Sports Central Northumbria University Dave Barnett
December
8th Dunlop Challenge 4 Eldon Leisure Eric Mok
20th/22nd Gosforth Classic PSA Northern Cai Younger
23rd Northumbria County Coaching 2 Tynemouth Ray Rycroft
January
2nd Northumbria County Coaching 3 Northern Richard Vitty
2nd/6th British Junior Open Birmingham England Squash
12th Dunlop Challenge 5 The Northumberland Club Dave Barnett
18th/19th Junior Inter-County Finals TBC Liam Gutcher
22nd/26th Northumbria Senior Closed Tynemouth Dave Barnett
February
1st/2nd Northumberland Junior Open – Bronze The Northumberland Club Matt Cooper
9th Dunlop Challenge 6 Tynemouth Ray Rycroft
11th/16th British National Masters Nottingham England Squash
14th/16th Eldon Challenge Open 2020 Eldon Leisure Guy Eniona
18th Northumbria County Coaching 4 TBC Dave Barnett
29th/1st Northern Junior Open – Bronze Northern Richard Vitty
March
13th/15th Northumbria Senior Open The Northumberland Club Dave Barnett
15th Dunlop Challenge 7 Eldon Leisure Eric Mok
28th O60 Masters ICC Stage 1 Sheffield John Thompson
28th/29th O50 Masters ICC Stage 1 Sheffield Gary Candlsh
29th/1st Northern Junior Open – Bronze Northern Richard Vitty
April
7th Northumbria County Coaching 5 Northern Liam Gutcher
7th/8th Divisional playoffs Tynemouth John Thompson
14th Northumbria County Coaching 6 Tynemouth Ray Rycroft
20th Men’s League Cup B semi-finals The Northumberland Club John Thompson
21st Ladies’ League Cup semi-finals The Northumberland Club John Thompson
22nd Men’s League Cup A semi-finals The Northumberland Club John Thompson
23rd Ladies’ Northumbria Cup semi-finals The Northumberland Club John Thompson
24th Men’s Northumbria Cup semi-finals The Northumberland Club John Thompson
25th All Cup Finals The Northumberland Club John Thompson
25th Presentation Night @ 19:30 The Northumberland Club John Thompson
26th Northumbria County Coaching 7 TBC Dave Barnett
26th Dunlop Challenge 8 The Northumberland Club Dave Barnett
May
17th Dunlop Challenge 9 Tynemouth Ray Rycroft
26th/31st British Open/Masters Hull England Squash
June
6th/7th Masters ICC Finals TBC
? AGM @ 7:00 The Northumberland Club Dave Barnett
July