Major Events in February: 1st/2nd - Northumberland Junior Open - Bronze @ The Northumberland Club contact Dave Barnett | 9th - Dunlop Challenge 6 @ Tynemouth contact Ray Rycroft | 11th/16th - British National Masters @ Nottingham contact England Squash | 14th/16th - Eldon Challenge Open 2020 @ Eldon Leisure contact Guy Eniona | 18th - Northumbria County Coaching 4 @ TBC contact Dave Barnett | 29th/1st - Northern Junior Open - Bronze @ Northern contact Richard Vitty

Northumbria County Closed

Northumbria Senior County Closed 2015

Northumbria Senior County Closed 2015
December 17, 2014 No Comments »

The County’s Premier event will be held at Tynemouth Squash Club from 23rd – 25th January 2015 There will be a Mens, Mens B, Mens C, Mens D, Mens O45, Mens O55, Ladies, Ladies O40 and the ever popular Doubles ... Read More »

Northumbria County Closed – Roll Of Honour

November 22, 2014 No Comments »

The Northumbria Senior County Closed is played every January and is open to all Northumbrian players. This event has been played at many venues in Northumbria and the venue is open to change from year to year Read More »

Northumbria County Closed 2011

November 22, 2014 No Comments »

SENIOR COUNTY CLOSED 2011 This seasons County Closed took place at Tynemouth Squash Club over the weekend of 14th-16th of January. With around 50 entrants playing over 4 events it was a busy weekend of competitive squash.  The Mens event ... Read More »

Northumbria County Closed 2012

November 22, 2014 No Comments »

SENIOR COUNTY CLOSED 2012 The Newly refurbished Northern Squash Club was the host of Northumbria County Closed 2012. Over the weekend 13th-15th January almost 50 players competed over 4 events.  The Mens entries were led by defending chamion Dave Barnett ... Read More »

Northumbria County Closed 2013

November 22, 2014 No Comments »

SENIOR COUNTY CLOSED 2013  BARNETT DEFENDS , BEECROFT GETS UPSET WIN. The county closed took place at Tynemouth Squash Club with the usual Mens and Ladies events being joined for the first timewith Masters events. With around 90 entrants competing ... Read More »

Entries @ 12/01/2015
NAME Event(s) DOUBLES
Dave Barnett Main:Mens No
Neil Campbell O45 No
Asmat Bajwa Main:Mens No
Ian Allan Main:Mens No
Jon Evans Main:Mens + O45 + O55 with Sam Evans
Sam Evans Main:Mens with Jon Evans
Adam Perrin Main:Mens No
Colin McNestrie Main:Mens + O55 No
Simon Long Main:Mens Marcus Campbell
Marcus Campbell Simon Long
Kimberley Hay Ladies No
Ronnie Freeman O55 No
Amy Rowell Ladies No
Emma Rowell Ladies No
Guy Eniona Main:Mens No
Iain Loughran Main:Mens No
Emma Gregson Ladies No
Steve Brown Main:Mens + O45 No
Liam Gutcher Main:Mens No
Tony Coleby Main:Mens + O45 Mike Cherryman
Mike Cherryman O55 Tony Coleby
Mohammed Bilal Khan Main:Mens No
Andrew Staley Main:Mens No
Sean Millington Main:Mens No
Lucy Beecroft Ladies No
Paul Lord Main:Mens No
Karen Heron Ladies No
Peter Slaughter O45 No
Dave Jackson Main:Mens No
Nouman Shahid Main:Mens No
Intikab Alam Main:Mens No
Jamie Todd Main:Mens No
Chris Pringle Main:Mens No
Marcus Allsop Main:Mens No
Anna Ward Ladies No
Chris Wall Main:Mens No
Peter Downs Main:Mens No
Josie Barker Ladies No
Cai Younger Main:Mens Michael Mattimore
Michael Mattimore Main:Mens Cai Younger
Michael MacKay Main:Mens No
Phil White Main:Mens No
Richard Elliot Main:Mens No
Hannah Cliff Ladies No
Mark Dinsley Main:Mens No
James Appleby Main:Mens No
Darren Lockwood Main:Mens Lennox Lockwood
Lennox Lockwood Main:Mens Darren Lockwood
Paul Beecroft Russell Hunter
Russell Hunter Paul Beecroft
×