Major Events in October: 8th Dunlop Challenge 2 @ The Northumberland Club contact Dave Barnett | 14th World Squash Day @ All over the world contact your club | 14th/15th Junior Inter County Stage 1 @ TBC contact Liam Gutcher | 21st/22nd Carlisle Junior Open (Copper) @ Carlisle contact Carlisle Club | 27th/28th/29th British Junior Closed @ Nottingham contact England Squash | 28th/29th Men's O60 Inter County Stage 1 @ Bury contact Alan Coates

Major Season Events

MAJOR SEASON EVENTS FOR 2017/18
When What Where Whom
September
10th Dunlop Challenge 1 Eldon Leisure Eric Mok
16th County Monrad The Northumberland Club Liam Gutcher
23rd/24th Junior County Closed The Northumberland Club Dave Barnett
30th Norton Junior Open (Copper) Norton
30th Mens O55 Inter-County Stage One TBC Glenn Ward
October
1st Mens O55 Inter-County Stage One TBC Glenn Ward
8th Dunlop Challenge 2 The Northumberland Club Dave Barnett
14th World Squash Day everywhere contact your club
14th/15th Junior Inter-County Stage One TBC Liam Gutcher
21st/22nd Mens O45 Inter-County Stage One TBC Gary Candlish
21st/22nd Carlisle Junior Open (Bronze) Carlisle
27th/28th/29th British Junior Closed Nottingham England Squash
28th/29th Mens O60 Inter-County Stage One Yorkshire/Lancashire Alan Coates
November
4th/5th Mens Inter-County Stage One TBC Dave Barnett
4th/5th Ladies Inter-County Stage One TBC Emma Gregson
12th Dunlop Challenge 3 Tynemouth Ray Rycroft
18th/19th Girls Junior Inter-County Stage two TBC Liam Gutcher
18th/19th Boys Junior Inter-County Stage two TBC Liam Gutcher
December
2nd/3rd Yarm Junior Open (Bronze) Yarm
10th Dunlop Challenge 4 Eldon Leisure Eric Mok
January
13th/14th Junior Inter-County Finals TBC Liam Gutcher
14th Dunlop Challenge 5 The Northumberland Club Dave Barnett
15th/21st Senior/Masters County Closed Tynemouth Eric Mok
February
10th/11th Northern Junior Open (Bronze) Northern Richard Vitty
12th/18th National Squash Championships Manchester England Squash
18th Dunlop Challenge 6 Tynemouth Ray Rycroft
24th/25th Mens Inter-County Stage Two TBC Dave Barnett
24th/25th Ladies Inter-County Stage Two TBC Emma Gregson
March
16th/18th Northumbria Open The Northumberland Club Dave Barnett
25th Dunlop Challenge 7 Eldon Square Eric Mok
April
9th Dunlop Challenge 8 The Northumberland Club Dave Barnett
16th Men’s League Cup B semi-finals TBC John Thompson
17th Ladies’ League Cup semi-finals TBC John Thompson
18th Men’s League Cup A semi-finals TBC John Thompson
19th Ladies’ Northumbria Cup semi-finals TBC John Thompson
20th Men’s Northumbria Cup semi-finals TBC John Thompson
21st All Cup Finals TBC John Thompson
21st Presentation Night @ 19:30 TBC Glenn Ward
28th/29th Northumberland Junior Open (Bronze) The Northumberland Club Dave Barnett
May
13th Dunlop Challenge 9/Finals Tynemouth Ray Rycroft
18th/20th Northumbria Junior Open (Silver) The Northumberland Club Dave Barnett
June
7th AGM The Northumberland Club Dave Barnett